Erie County  »  14043  »  Walden Ave  »  3010 Walden Ave

3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.110-1-5.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew

Sale date 04/25/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $239,303

Lot & Building Information for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew

Building sqft 400,760
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 48.38
Frontage 793
Year built 1990
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew

• • Improvements for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew

How many square feet does 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 have?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 400,760 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, NY 14043?

3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,286,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2008 $1

Title Documents for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2008 - D
04/25/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $239,303
Market value $13,286,000
Assessed value $9,964,500

Assessment History for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,455,625 $9,964,500 24.0156 $239,303 -30.85%
2024 $10,950,000 $9,964,500 34.73 $346,067 -15.47%
2023 $10,950,000 $10,950,000 37.39 $409,421 -9.00%
2022 $10,950,000 $10,950,000 41.09 $449,936 +5.39%
2021 $11,566,265 $9,600,000 44.47 $426,912 +0.23%

Permits for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 3010 Walden Avenue, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
953 Sherwood CT, Depew 1,226 06/30/2021 $165,000
188 Burkhardt Ave, Depew 920 02/11/2015 $88,000
192 Burkhardt Ave, Depew 1,716 03/29/2023