Erie County  »  14043  »  Ledyard Ave  »  113 Ledyard Ave

113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.120-5-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew

Sale date 11/23/2010
Sale price $102,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,058

Lot & Building Information for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 138
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew

• • Improvements for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, NY 14043?

113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,000, the tax amount paid for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 is $4,451.

When was 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 11/23/2010 for $102,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2010 $102,000
11/26/1997 $1
10/25/1996 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2010 - D
11/23/2010 - R
Deed
11/26/1997 - D
11/26/1997 - R
Deed
10/25/1996 - D
10/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,451
Current property tax $4,058
Market value $228,000
Assessed value $171,000

Assessment History for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,750 $171,000 26.0304 $4,451 -28.09%
2024 $187,912 $171,000 36.2 $6,190 -8.15%
2023 $171,000 $171,000 39.41 $6,739 +4.24%
2022 $149,000 $149,000 43.39 $6,465 +30.21%
2021 $128,313 $106,500 46.62 $4,965 -1.79%

Permits for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Ledyard Avenue, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 0.48
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 0.71
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00

Nearest middle schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.00
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 1.32