Erie County  »  14043  »  Transmission Land  »  712266 Transmission Land

712266 Transmission Land, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

712266 Transmission Land, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 712266 Transmission Land, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.150-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew

Property tax $528

Lot & Building Information for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew

Building class Electric Transmission (882)
Acreage 2.2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew

• • Improvements for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 712266 Transmission Land, Depew

What is the assessed value of 712266 Transmission Land, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,000, the tax amount paid for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew, NY 14043 is $528.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $528
Market value $29,333
Assessed value $22,000

Assessment History for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $27,500 $22,000 24.0156 $528 -30.85%
2024 $24,176 $22,000 34.73 $764 -7.11%
2023 $22,000 $22,000 37.39 $823 -9.00%
2022 $22,000 $22,000 41.09 $904 -63.04%
2021 $66,265 $55,000 44.47 $2,446 +0.23%

Permits for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 712266 Transmission Land, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 0.99
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 1.06
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 1.06
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 1.06