Erie County  »  14043  »  Chateau CT  »  43 Chateau CT

43 Chateau Court, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

43 Chateau Court, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Chateau Court, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Chateau Court, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.160-2-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Chateau Court, Depew

Current property tax $3,701

Lot & Building Information for 43 Chateau Court, Depew

Building sqft 1,516
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 120
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 43 Chateau Court, Depew

• • Improvements for 43 Chateau Court, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Chateau Court, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Chateau Court, Depew, NY 14043?

43 Chateau Court, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Chateau Court, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,000, the tax amount paid for 43 Chateau Court, Depew, NY 14043 is $4,815.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Chateau Court, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Chateau Court, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Chateau Court, Depew

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 43 Chateau Court, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Chateau Court, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,816
Current property tax $3,701
Market value $246,667
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 43 Chateau Court, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Chateau Court, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,250 $185,000 26.0304 $4,816 -28.09%
2024 $203,297 $185,000 36.2 $6,697 -8.15%
2023 $185,000 $185,000 39.41 $7,291 -1.74%
2022 $171,000 $171,000 43.39 $7,420 +28.35%
2021 $149,398 $124,000 46.62 $5,781 -1.79%

Permits for 43 Chateau Court, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 43 Chateau Court, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Chateau Court, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Chateau Court, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 1.04
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.18

Nearest middle schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 0.97