Erie County  »  4610 Genesee St

4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14225
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 92.20-2-18.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Sale date 10/07/2014
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,150

Lot & Building Information for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 6,379
Building class Store
Acreage 1.2
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 180
Year built 1978
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 has a total of 6,379 square feet and a current price per square foot of $329.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225?

4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,533,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2014 $2,100,000
11/20/2012 $925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2014 - D
10/07/2014 - R
Deed
11/20/2012 - D
12/12/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,150
Market value $1,533,333
Assessed value $1,150,000

Assessment History for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,437,500 $1,150,000 23.609 $27,150 -1.38%
2024 $1,263,736 $1,150,000 23.94 $27,531 -10.03%
2023 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 26.61 $30,602 -10.16%
2022 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 29.62 $34,063 +16.31%
2021 $1,114,458 $925,000 31.66 $29,286 +0.73%

Permits for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,620
Median age 38.8
Average household income $80,425
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 15,541
Owner occupied units 73.0%
Average number of people per household 2.16
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $171,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $168,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 4610 Genesee Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Holtz Dr, Buffalo 54,466 07/17/2012 $1
1020 Rein Rd, Buffalo 2,032 02/04/2016 $50,000
222 Eastland Pkwy, Buffalo 1,400 07/05/2012 $80,000