Erie County  »  14043  »  Lou Ann Dr  »  126 Lou Ann Dr

126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 92.190-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew

Sale date 08/17/2018
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,675

Lot & Building Information for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew

Building sqft 1,204
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 111 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 111
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew

• • Improvements for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, NY 14043?

126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,204 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,000, the tax amount paid for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, NY 14043 is $4,674.

When was 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 08/17/2018 for $160,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2018 $160,000
08/07/2013 $118,126
04/25/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Deed
08/07/2013 - D
08/07/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
04/25/2000 - D
04/25/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,675
Market value $264,000
Assessed value $198,000

Assessment History for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,500 $198,000 23.609 $4,675 -1.38%
2024 $217,582 $198,000 23.94 $4,740 -10.03%
2023 $198,000 $198,000 26.61 $5,269 +3.42%
2022 $172,000 $172,000 29.62 $5,095 +21.17%
2021 $160,000 $132,800 31.66 $4,204 -0.84%

Permits for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 0.60
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.66
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.66
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.66
Maryvale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 478 1.48
Our Lady Help of Christians School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.55
Cheektowaga Middle School 4 Public 5-8 627 1.87

Nearest high schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.66
Maryvale High School 5 Public 9-12 615 1.48
Cheektowaga High School 4 Public 9-12 705 1.87
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 2.03
New Creation Fellowship Academy NR Private K-12 41 2.04

Neighbors for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 126 Lou Ann Drive, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Lou Ann Dr, Depew 1,170 04/19/2023 $168,000
121 Sable Palm Dr, Buffalo 1,640
138 Lou Ann Dr, Depew 1,148 06/13/2022 $210,000
142 Lou Ann Dr, Depew 1,118
324 Lydia Ln, Depew 1,604 01/21/2010 $1
149 Sable Palm Dr, Buffalo 1,640
141 Sable Palm Dr, Buffalo 1,640
151 Lou Ann Dr, Depew 1,269 10/20/1994 $75,000
117 Sable Palm Dr, Buffalo 1,640
122 Lou Ann Dr, Depew 1,204 05/05/2022 $1
129 Sable Palm Dr, Buffalo 1,640
145 Sable Palm Dr, Buffalo 1,640
125 Sable Palm Dr, Buffalo 1,640
133 Sable Palm Dr, Buffalo 1,528
712230 Transmission Line, Depew
134 Lou Ann Dr, Depew 1,268 07/08/2008 $102,900
155 Lou Ann Dr, Depew 1,148 10/26/2021 $210,000
137 Sable Palm Dr, Buffalo 1,640
130 Lou Ann Dr, Depew 1,232 09/08/2025 $260,000
159 Lou Ann Dr, Depew 1,232 08/09/2005 $120,000