Erie County  »  14043  »  Banko Dr  »  141 Banko Dr

141 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

141 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Banko Drive, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 92.190-5-30.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Banko Drive, Depew

Sale date 04/29/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,076

Lot & Building Information for 141 Banko Drive, Depew

Building sqft 1,306
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 54 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 54
Depth 141
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 141 Banko Drive, Depew

• • Improvements for 141 Banko Drive, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Banko Drive, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043?

141 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,000, the tax amount paid for 141 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 is $4,603.

When was 141 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 04/29/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Banko Drive, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Banko Drive, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2005 $1
10/29/2004 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Banko Drive, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 141 Banko Drive, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/2005 - D
04/29/2005 - R
Deed
10/29/2004 - D
10/29/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Banko Drive, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Banko Drive, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,604
Current property tax $3,076
Market value $260,000
Assessed value $195,000

Assessment History for 141 Banko Drive, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Banko Drive, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,750 $195,000 23.609 $4,604 -1.38%
2024 $214,286 $195,000 23.94 $4,668 -10.03%
2023 $195,000 $195,000 26.61 $5,189 +3.05%
2022 $170,000 $170,000 29.62 $5,035 +19.94%
2021 $159,759 $132,600 31.66 $4,198 +0.73%

Permits for 141 Banko Drive, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 141 Banko Drive, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Banko Drive, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Banko Drive, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 0.53
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.75
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.75
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.75
Maryvale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 478 1.55