167 Parwood Trl, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
167 Parwood Trl, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 167 Parwood Trl, Depew |
| Zip code | 14043 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 92.750-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew
| Sale date | 07/24/2001 |
| Sale price | $155,600 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,111 |
Lot & Building Information for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew
| Building sqft | 1,650 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.09 |
| Lot dimensions | 38 ft X 104 ft |
| Frontage | 38 |
| Depth | 104 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Townhouse |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
Other Property Data for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew
- • Improvements for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 167 Parwood Trl, Depew
167 Parwood Trl, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,650 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 167 Parwood Trl, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $281,000, the tax amount paid for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew, NY 14043 is $6,634.
When was 167 Parwood Trl, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?167 Parwood Trl, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 07/24/2001 for $155,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2001 | $155,600 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew
Access detailed property tax data for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,634 |
| Current property tax | $4,111 |
| Market value | $374,667 |
| Assessed value | $281,000 |
Assessment History for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351,250 | $281,000 | 23.609 | $6,634 | -1.38% |
| 2024 | $308,791 | $281,000 | 23.94 | $6,727 | -10.03% |
| 2023 | $281,000 | $281,000 | 26.61 | $7,477 | +5.89% |
| 2022 | $238,400 | $238,400 | 29.62 | $7,061 | +20.56% |
| 2021 | $222,892 | $185,000 | 31.66 | $5,857 | +0.73% |
Permits for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew
The complete history of permits filed for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167 Parwood Trl, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 0.40 |
| John A Sciole Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-3 | 399 | 0.44 |
| Hillview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 453 | 1.00 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|