Erie County  »  3154 Union Rd

LifeStorage - 3154 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

LifeStorage - 3154 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3154 Union Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 102.40-3-44.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo

Sale date 04/02/2007
Sale price $1,691,661
Arm's length
Property tax $155,958

Lot & Building Information for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 45,168
Total sqft 132,888
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 5.47
Lot dimensions 240 ft X 838 ft
Buildings on lot 13
Frontage 240
Depth 838
Year built 2020
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3154 Union Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does LifeStorage - 3154 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at LifeStorage - 3154 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 has a total of 45,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the year built & the current market value of LifeStorage - 3154 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227?

LifeStorage - 3154 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2007 $1,691,661
10/30/2003 $13,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2007 - D
04/02/2007 - R
Deed
10/30/2003 - D
10/30/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for LifeStorage - LifeStorage - 3154 Union Road, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $155,958
Market value $8,400,000
Assessed value $6,300,000

Assessment History for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,875,000 $6,300,000 24.7553 $155,958 -2.58%
2024 $6,923,077 $6,300,000 25.41 $160,083 -7.60%
2023 $6,300,000 $6,300,000 27.5 $173,250 +4.77%
2022 $5,470,000 $5,470,000 30.23 $165,358 +42.80%
2021 $4,180,723 $3,470,000 33.37 $115,794 +25.51%

Permits for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,621
Median age 48.4
Average household income $81,540
Family households 52.8%
Occupied housing units 9,979
Owner occupied units 66.9%
Average number of people per household 2.03
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $214,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $202,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3154 Union Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for LifeStorage - 3154 Union Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3171 Broadway St, Buffalo 6,696 09/27/1994 $125,000
3205-3215 Broadway St, Buffalo 18,000 02/22/2013 $1
382 McNaughton Ave, Buffalo 1,388 10/29/2009 $90,500