Erie County  »  56 Parkview Ter

56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo
Zip code 14225
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 102.290-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo

Sale date 04/25/2013
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,428

Lot & Building Information for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,288
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 32 ft X 73 ft
Frontage 32
Depth 73
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225?

56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,000, the tax amount paid for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225 is $2,772.

When was 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225 was last sold in 04/25/2013 for $90,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2013 $90,000
10/16/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2013 - D
04/25/2013 - R
Deed
10/16/1996 - D
10/16/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,773
Current property tax $2,428
Market value $149,333
Assessed value $112,000

Assessment History for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $140,000 $112,000 24.7553 $2,773 -2.58%
2024 $123,077 $112,000 25.41 $2,846 -7.60%
2023 $112,000 $112,000 27.5 $3,080 -12.92%
2022 $117,000 $117,000 30.23 $3,537 +21.62%
2021 $105,000 $87,150 33.37 $2,908 -9.29%

Permits for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Parkview Terrace, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.52
Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.52
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.93
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.93
King Center Charter School 4 Charter K-8 412 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Mary Queen Of Angels School NR Private PK, K-8 152 0.52
Universal School NR Private PK-10 149 0.93
King Center Charter School 4 Charter K-8 412 0.93