Erie County  »  14043  »  Dick Rd  »  578 Dick Rd

578 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

578 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

578 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 578 Dick Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.50-4-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 578 Dick Road, Depew

Property tax $100,066

Lot & Building Information for 578 Dick Road, Depew

Building sqft 15,120
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.84
Lot dimensions 258 ft X 452 ft
Frontage 258
Depth 452
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 578 Dick Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 578 Dick Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 578 Dick Road, Depew

How many square feet does 578 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 have?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 578 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 15,120 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 578 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043?

578 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,333,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 578 Dick Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 578 Dick Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 578 Dick Road, Depew

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 578 Dick Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 578 Dick Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $100,066
Market value $5,333,333
Assessed value $4,000,000

Assessment History for 578 Dick Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 578 Dick Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,000,000 $4,000,000 25.0165 $100,066 -2.74%
2024 $4,395,604 $4,000,000 25.72 $102,880 -11.71%
2023 $4,160,000 $4,160,000 28.01 $116,522 -8.28%
2022 $4,160,000 $4,160,000 30.54 $127,046 -6.86%
2021 $4,819,277 $4,000,000 34.1 $136,400 +1.31%

Permits for 578 Dick Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 578 Dick Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 578 Dick Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 578 Dick Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 578 Dick Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 578 Dick Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Abeles Ave, Buffalo 1,224 09/26/2017 $115,000
1317 Walden Ave, Buffalo 1,232 01/16/2013 $1
62 Abeles Ave, Buffalo 1,704 01/15/1993 $78,000
1395 George Urban Blvd, Buffalo 3,200