Erie County  »  3880 Broadway St

3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 103.140-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Sale date 04/12/2012
Sale price $25,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,144

Lot & Building Information for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,332
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.07
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 312 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 312
Year built 1917
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Fair
Basement type Full
Attic 76
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227?

3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1917 and has a total of 1,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,000, the tax amount paid for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $3,143.

When was 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 04/12/2012 for $25,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2012 $25,000
12/18/2001 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2012 - D
04/12/2012 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/18/2001 - D
12/18/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,144
Market value $169,333
Assessed value $127,000

Assessment History for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,750 $127,000 24.7553 $3,144 -2.58%
2024 $139,560 $127,000 25.41 $3,227 -7.60%
2023 $127,000 $127,000 27.5 $3,493 +4.74%
2022 $110,300 $110,300 30.23 $3,334 +46.94%
2021 $81,928 $68,000 33.37 $2,269 +1.27%

Permits for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3880 Broadway Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.90
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.90
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 1.29
Maryvale Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 596 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 0.90