Erie County  »  130 Como Park Blvd

130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 113.80-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo

Sale date 06/27/2023
Sale price $2,850
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 12,797
Total sqft 15,213
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 3
Lot dimensions 218 ft X 595 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 218
Depth 595
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14227?

130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1968 and has a total of 12,797 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,380,000, the tax amount paid for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $34,162.

When was 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?

130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 06/27/2023 for $2,850.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2023 $2,850

Title Documents for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2023 - D
06/27/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $34,162
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,840,000
Assessed value $1,380,000

Assessment History for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,725,000 $1,380,000 24.7553 $34,162 -2.58%
2024 $1,516,484 $1,380,000 25.41 $35,066 -7.60%
2023 $1,380,000 $1,380,000 27.5 $37,950 -9.16%
2022 $1,382,000 $1,382,000 30.23 $41,778 +6.10%
2021 $1,421,687 $1,180,000 33.37 $39,377 +1.27%

Permits for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,621
Median age 48.4
Average household income $81,540
Family households 52.8%
Occupied housing units 9,979
Owner occupied units 66.9%
Average number of people per household 2.03
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $214,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $202,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 130 Como Park Boulevard, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
154 Como Park Blvd, Buffalo 1,160 05/29/2015 $1
158 Como Park Blvd, Buffalo 1,956 09/11/2017 $20,000