29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14227 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 113.160-6-68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo
| Sale date | 08/02/2023 |
| Sale price | $340,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,956 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,684 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Lot dimensions | 47 ft X 63 ft |
| Frontage | 47 |
| Depth | 63 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Townhouse |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cheektowaga |
Other Property Data for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo
29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $281,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $6,956.
When was 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 08/02/2023 for $340,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,956 |
| Market value | $374,667 |
| Assessed value | $281,000 |
Assessment History for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351,250 | $281,000 | 24.7553 | $6,956 | -2.58% |
| 2024 | $308,791 | $281,000 | 25.41 | $7,140 | -7.60% |
| 2023 | $281,000 | $281,000 | 27.5 | $7,728 | +7.50% |
| 2022 | $237,800 | $237,800 | 30.23 | $7,189 | +21.50% |
| 2021 | $213,614 | $177,300 | 33.37 | $5,917 | +1.27% |
Permits for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Creek Walk, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 502 | 1.48 |
| Theodore Roosevelt School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.53 |
| Union East Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 895 | 1.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 1.52 |