123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14227 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 113.340-2-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo
| Sale date | 04/08/2022 |
| Sale price | $240,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,100 |
Lot & Building Information for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,506 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cheektowaga |
Other Property Data for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo
123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,506 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $206,000, the tax amount paid for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $5,099.
When was 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 04/08/2022 for $240,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2022 | $240,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,100 |
| Market value | $274,667 |
| Assessed value | $206,000 |
Assessment History for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257,500 | $206,000 | 24.7553 | $5,100 | -2.58% |
| 2024 | $226,374 | $206,000 | 25.41 | $5,234 | -7.60% |
| 2023 | $206,000 | $206,000 | 27.5 | $5,665 | +4.75% |
| 2022 | $178,900 | $178,900 | 30.23 | $5,408 | +25.73% |
| 2021 | $155,300 | $128,899 | 33.37 | $4,301 | +0.42% |
Permits for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Vern Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union East Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 895 | 1.10 |
| Theodore Roosevelt School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.11 |
| Cheektowaga Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 627 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|