Erie County  »  77 Fairoaks Ln

77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 113.420-6-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 11/09/2018
Sale price $118,347
Arm's length
Property tax $5,446

Lot & Building Information for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,577
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 105
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227?

77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,577 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,000, the tax amount paid for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $5,446.

When was 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 11/09/2018 for $118,347.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2018 $118,347
05/19/2014 $142,900
11/20/2009 $143,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2018 - D
11/09/2018 - R
Deed
05/19/2014 - D
05/19/2014 - R
Deed
11/20/2009 - D
11/20/2009 - R
Deed
07/21/1995 - D
07/21/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,446
Market value $293,333
Assessed value $220,000

Assessment History for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,000 $220,000 24.7553 $5,446 -2.58%
2024 $241,758 $220,000 25.41 $5,590 -7.60%
2023 $220,000 $220,000 27.5 $6,050 +4.51%
2022 $191,500 $191,500 30.23 $5,789 +28.50%
2021 $162,651 $135,000 33.37 $4,505 +1.27%

Permits for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Fairoaks Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Union East Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 895 1.14
Union East Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 895 1.14
Theodore Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.17
Theodore Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.17
Cheektowaga Middle School 4 Public 5-8 627 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Cheektowaga Middle School 4 Public 5-8 627 1.29
John F Kennedy Middle School 6 Public 6-8 279 1.47
St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.51
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 2.14