Erie County  »  14043  »  Irondale Dr  »  16 Irondale Dr

16 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

16 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Irondale Drive, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 114.20-7-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew

Sale date 05/31/1995
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,869

Lot & Building Information for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew

Building sqft 1,506
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 124
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew

• • Improvements for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Irondale Drive, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043?

16 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 is $5,407.

When was 16 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 05/31/1995 for $105,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/1995 $105,000

Title Documents for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/1995 - D
05/31/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,408
Current property tax $3,869
Market value $269,333
Assessed value $202,000

Assessment History for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,500 $202,000 26.7702 $5,408 -0.41%
2024 $221,978 $202,000 26.88 $5,430 -8.94%
2023 $202,000 $202,000 29.52 $5,963 +4.45%
2022 $175,500 $175,500 32.53 $5,709 +30.57%
2021 $148,313 $123,100 35.52 $4,373 -1.47%

Permits for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Irondale Drive, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.65
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.65
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 0.55
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 1.53