Erie County  »  14043  »  Irondale Dr  »  15 Irondale Dr

15 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

15 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Irondale Drive, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 114.20-8-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew

Sale date 01/22/2020
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,612

Lot & Building Information for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew

Building sqft 1,688
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 130
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew

• • Improvements for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Irondale Drive, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043?

15 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 is $6,612.

When was 15 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 01/22/2020 for $205,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2020 $205,000

Title Documents for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2020 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,612
Market value $329,333
Assessed value $247,000

Assessment History for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,750 $247,000 26.7702 $6,612 -0.41%
2024 $271,429 $247,000 26.88 $6,639 -8.94%
2023 $247,000 $247,000 29.52 $7,291 +4.30%
2022 $214,900 $214,900 32.53 $6,991 +20.74%
2021 $196,386 $163,000 35.52 $5,790 -1.47%

Permits for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Irondale Drive, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.62
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.62
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.04
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.04
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 0.52
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.04
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 1.50
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.72