7 Garfield Court, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
7 Garfield Court, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Garfield Court, Depew |
| Zip code | 14043 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 114.70-9-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Garfield Court, Depew
| Sale date | 12/12/1996 |
| Sale price | $110,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,297 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Garfield Court, Depew
| Building sqft | 1,436 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 124 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 124 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cheektowaga |
Other Property Data for 7 Garfield Court, Depew
- • Improvements for 7 Garfield Court, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Garfield Court, Depew
7 Garfield Court, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,436 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Garfield Court, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $213,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Garfield Court, Depew, NY 14043 is $5,272.
When was 7 Garfield Court, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Garfield Court, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 12/12/1996 for $110,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Garfield Court, Depew
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Garfield Court, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/1996 | $110,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Garfield Court, Depew
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Garfield Court, Depew
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Garfield Court, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,273 |
| Current property tax | $4,297 |
| Market value | $284,000 |
| Assessed value | $213,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Garfield Court, Depew
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Garfield Court, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266,250 | $213,000 | 24.7553 | $5,273 | -2.58% |
| 2024 | $234,066 | $213,000 | 25.41 | $5,412 | -7.60% |
| 2023 | $213,000 | $213,000 | 27.5 | $5,858 | +4.40% |
| 2022 | $185,600 | $185,600 | 30.23 | $5,611 | +24.54% |
| 2021 | $162,651 | $135,000 | 33.37 | $4,505 | +1.27% |
Permits for 7 Garfield Court, Depew
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Garfield Court, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Garfield Court, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Garfield Court, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cayuga Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 864 | 1.53 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.55 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 1.78 |
Nearest middle schools