367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14227 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 114.90-4-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/22/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,515 |
Lot & Building Information for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,358 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 220 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 220 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cheektowaga |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo
367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,358 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $142,000, the tax amount paid for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $3,515.
When was 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 03/22/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,515 |
| Market value | $189,333 |
| Assessed value | $142,000 |
Assessment History for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177,500 | $142,000 | 24.7553 | $3,515 | -2.58% |
| 2024 | $156,044 | $142,000 | 25.41 | $3,608 | -7.60% |
| 2023 | $142,000 | $142,000 | 27.5 | $3,905 | +4.51% |
| 2022 | $123,600 | $123,600 | 30.23 | $3,736 | +39.96% |
| 2021 | $96,386 | $80,000 | 33.37 | $2,670 | +1.27% |
Permits for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union East Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 895 | 1.45 |
| Union East Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 895 | 1.45 |
| Cheektowaga Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 627 | 1.54 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 1.87 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 1.87 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheektowaga Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 627 | 1.54 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 1.87 |
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 279 | 2.01 |
| St. Andrew School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.35 |
| Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 2.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheektowaga High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 705 | 1.54 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 1.87 |
| John F Kennedy Senior High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 370 | 2.01 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 2.41 |
| New Creation Fellowship Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 41 | 2.51 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 367 Bennett Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 301 Bennett Rd, Buffalo | 1,248 | 02/11/2005 | $1 |
| 295 Bennett Rd, Buffalo | 680 | 01/07/2021 | $1 |
| 287 Bennett Rd, Buffalo | 1,173 | 01/15/2020 | $1 |
| 73 Bellevue Ave, Buffalo | 1,120 | 08/19/2024 | $266,000 |
| 67 Bellevue Ave, Buffalo | 992 | ||
| 8 Danforth St, Buffalo | 1,144 | 01/24/2014 | $75,000 |
| 345 Bennett Rd, Buffalo | 1,224 | 09/24/2012 | $1 |
| 22 Danforth St, Buffalo | 1,040 | ||
| 98 Honorine Dr, Depew | 1,756 | 12/13/2007 | $85,000 |
| 83 Homewood Ave, Buffalo | 1,902 | 02/28/2014 | $142,900 |
| 11-23 Danforth St, Buffalo | 2,668 | 07/25/2018 | $1 |
| 1221 Como Park Blvd, Depew | 1,585 | 04/23/2024 | $1 |
| 335 Bennett Rd, Buffalo | 1,376 | 07/07/1998 | $91,500 |
| 275 Bennett Rd, Buffalo | 2,041 | 05/17/2019 | $10 |
| 25 1/2 Park St, Buffalo | 1,680 | 07/11/2025 | $282,500 |
| 377 Bennett Rd, Buffalo | 1,465 | 06/15/1994 | $40,000 |
| 355 Bennett Rd, Buffalo | 1,517 | 09/23/2022 | $200,000 |
| 325 Bennett Rd, Buffalo | 1,476 | 06/28/2002 | $50,000 |
| 14 Danforth St, Buffalo | 1,636 | 08/14/2020 | $95,000 |
| 289 Bennett Rd, Buffalo | 1,106 | 11/25/1998 | $67,000 |