6 Countryside Lane, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
6 Countryside Lane, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Countryside Lane, Depew |
| Zip code | 14043 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 114.110-3-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew
| Sale date | 09/24/2021 |
| Sale price | $440,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,952 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew
| Building sqft | 3,550 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.77 |
| Lot dimensions | 59 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 59 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 14 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cheektowaga |
Other Property Data for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew
- • Improvements for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Countryside Lane, Depew
6 Countryside Lane, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,550 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Countryside Lane, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $442,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew, NY 14043 is $10,951.
When was 6 Countryside Lane, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Countryside Lane, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 09/24/2021 for $440,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,952 |
| Market value | $589,867 |
| Assessed value | $442,400 |
Assessment History for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553,750 | $443,000 | 24.7553 | $10,967 | -2.58% |
| 2024 | $486,813 | $443,000 | 25.41 | $11,257 | -7.60% |
| 2023 | $443,000 | $443,000 | 27.5 | $12,183 | +4.67% |
| 2022 | $385,000 | $385,000 | 30.23 | $11,639 | +20.14% |
| 2021 | $349,759 | $290,300 | 33.37 | $9,687 | +1.27% |
Permits for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Countryside Lane, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cayuga Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 864 | 1.68 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.75 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 1.87 |
Nearest middle schools