Erie County  »  14043  »  Borden Rd  »  1322 Borden Rd

1322 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

1322 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1322 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1322 Borden Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 114.120-1-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1322 Borden Road, Depew

Sale date 02/02/2022
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,604

Lot & Building Information for 1322 Borden Road, Depew

Building sqft 988
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 320 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 320
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1322 Borden Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 1322 Borden Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1322 Borden Road, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1322 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043?

1322 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1953 and has a total of 988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1322 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,000, the tax amount paid for 1322 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 is $4,604.

When was 1322 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1322 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 02/02/2022 for $170,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1322 Borden Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1322 Borden Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2022 $170,000
09/02/2009 $1
01/16/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1322 Borden Road, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1322 Borden Road, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/02/2022 - D
02/02/2022 - R
Deed
09/02/2009 - D
09/02/2009 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/16/2007 - D
01/16/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/26/2005 - D
01/26/2005 - R
Deed
06/24/2004 - D
06/24/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1322 Borden Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 1322 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,604
Market value $229,333
Assessed value $172,000

Assessment History for 1322 Borden Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1322 Borden Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $215,000 $172,000 26.7702 $4,604 -0.41%
2024 $189,011 $172,000 26.88 $4,623 -8.94%
2023 $172,000 $172,000 29.52 $5,077 +1.16%
2022 $154,300 $154,300 32.53 $5,019 +48.75%
2021 $114,458 $95,000 35.52 $3,374 -1.47%

Permits for 1322 Borden Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 1322 Borden Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1322 Borden Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1322 Borden Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.93
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.93
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 0.78
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 1.82
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.94
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 1.96

Nearest high schools

Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 0.78
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.48
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 1.91
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 2.25
Cheektowaga High School 4 Public 9-12 705 2.77

Neighbors for 1322 Borden Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 1322 Borden Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Countryside Ln, Depew 2,979 07/27/2018 $329,907
1210 Borden Rd, Depew 1,500 05/18/1993 $90,000
47 Hitchcock Dr, Depew 1,592 12/17/2003 $162,000
1190 Borden Rd, Depew 1,369
20 Woodside Ln, Depew 2,654 03/22/2007 $175,000
41 Hitchcock Dr, Depew 1,404 07/11/2023 $1
1326 Borden Rd, Depew 988 11/06/2003 $105,000
125 Hitchcock Dr, Depew 2,536 08/14/2017 $305,000
3 Countryside Ln, Depew 4,017 10/22/2014 $380,000
1220 Borden Rd, Depew 2,181
1200 Borden Rd, Depew 900
1180 Borden Rd, Depew 1,452 05/28/1999 $85,068
16 Woodside Ln, Depew 2,684 02/05/2021 $1
2 Countryside Ln, Depew 2,671 11/22/2024 $1
320 Crabapple Ln, Buffalo 19,330
11 Countryside Ln, Depew 4,529 10/09/2015 $1
1228 Borden Rd, Depew 1,596 08/05/2019 $1
1334 Borden Rd, Depew 1,474 08/25/2022 $1
1340 Borden Rd, Depew 1,461 01/16/1998 $79,000
1350 Borden Rd, Depew