Erie County  »  84 Elmleaf Dr

84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 114.130-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 12/17/2002
Sale price $136,200
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,043

Lot & Building Information for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,324
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 120
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227?

84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,000, the tax amount paid for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $6,386.

When was 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 12/17/2002 for $136,200.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2002 $136,200
01/11/2002 $23,275
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2002 - D
12/17/2002 - R
Deed
01/11/2002 - D
01/11/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,387
Current property tax $6,043
Market value $344,000
Assessed value $258,000

Assessment History for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $322,500 $258,000 24.7553 $6,387 -2.58%
2024 $283,516 $258,000 25.41 $6,556 -7.60%
2023 $258,000 $258,000 27.5 $7,095 +3.62%
2022 $226,500 $226,500 30.23 $6,847 +19.99%
2021 $206,024 $171,000 33.37 $5,706 +1.27%

Permits for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Elmleaf Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 1.44
Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 1.44
Theodore Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.84
Theodore Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.84
Clinton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 610 1.86

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 6 Public 6-8 279 1.79
Cheektowaga Middle School 4 Public 5-8 627 2.03
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 2.37