Erie County  »  14043  »  Losson Rd  »  1400 Losson Rd

1400 Losson Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

1400 Losson Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Losson Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Losson Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 114.160-4-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Losson Road, Depew

Current property tax $2,845

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Losson Road, Depew

Building sqft 1,229
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 250
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1400 Losson Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 1400 Losson Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Losson Road, Depew

How many square feet does 1400 Losson Road, Depew, NY 14043 have?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 1400 Losson Road, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 1,229 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1400 Losson Road, Depew, NY 14043?

1400 Losson Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $266,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Losson Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Losson Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1400 Losson Road, Depew

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1400 Losson Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Losson Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,359
Current property tax $2,845
Market value $266,900
Assessed value $200,175

Assessment History for 1400 Losson Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Losson Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,250 $189,000 26.7702 $5,060 -0.41%
2024 $207,692 $189,000 26.88 $5,080 -8.94%
2023 $189,000 $189,000 29.52 $5,579 +4.26%
2022 $164,500 $164,500 32.53 $5,351 +16.35%
2021 $156,000 $129,480 35.52 $4,599 -10.16%

Permits for 1400 Losson Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 1400 Losson Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Losson Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Losson Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Losson Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Losson Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1368 Losson Rd, Depew 1,684 05/13/2009 $123,000
7 Jeffrey Dr, Depew 2,040 06/18/2025 $1
1364 Losson Rd, Depew 1,679 12/01/2021 $192,000
15 Jeffrey Dr, Depew 1,914