Erie County  »  14043  »  Beaverbrook CT  »  7 Beaverbrook CT

7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 114.160-7-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew

Sale date 10/13/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,995

Lot & Building Information for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew

Building sqft 2,362
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 86 ft X 215 ft
Frontage 86
Depth 215
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew

• • Improvements for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, NY 14043?

7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,362 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, NY 14043 is $8,994.

When was 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 10/13/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2025 $1
12/05/2023 $1
01/27/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/13/2025 - D
11/17/2025 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/05/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/27/1993 - D
01/27/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,995
Market value $448,000
Assessed value $336,000

Assessment History for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $420,000 $336,000 26.7702 $8,995 -0.41%
2024 $369,231 $336,000 26.88 $9,032 -8.94%
2023 $336,000 $336,000 29.52 $9,919 +4.46%
2022 $291,900 $291,900 32.53 $9,496 +13.76%
2021 $283,133 $235,000 35.52 $8,347 -1.47%

Permits for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.17
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.17
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.56
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.56
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 1.08
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.56
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 2.01
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.28
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 2.28

Nearest high schools

Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 1.08
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.84
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 2.25
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 2.59
Cheektowaga High School 4 Public 9-12 705 2.96

Neighbors for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 7 Beaverbrook Court, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Brookedge Rd, Depew 2,468 07/18/2024 $424,000
40 Brookedge Rd, Depew 2,380 08/15/2016 $244,500
1372 Losson Rd, Depew 1,556
24 Brookedge Rd, Depew 2,888 10/23/2015 $146,000
20 Brookedge Rd, Depew 3,266 06/07/2024 $1
16 Brookedge Rd, Depew 1,932 05/19/2017 $1
35 Brookedge Rd, Depew 2,346 12/29/1993
1056 Borden Rd, Depew 1,299
44 Brookedge Rd, Depew 2,322 09/15/1995 $145,000
27 Brookedge Rd, Depew 2,682 06/04/2018 $295,000
1080 Borden Rd, Depew 2,002 02/07/2008 $116,000
1032 Borden Rd, Depew 06/02/2014 $32,500
36 Brookedge Rd, Depew 1,900 02/14/2014 $190,000
32 Brookedge Rd, Depew 2,408
31 Brookedge Rd, Depew 1,692
1042 Borden Rd, Depew 1,432
48 Brookedge Rd, Depew 3,214 09/20/1999 $194,000
8 Deepwood CT, Depew 2,872 04/13/2009 $1
23 Brookedge Rd, Depew 2,289 07/15/2025 $360,000
28 Brookedge Rd, Depew 2,408 12/22/2023 $1