21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14227 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 114.170-7-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo
| Current property tax | $4,421 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,806 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 62 ft X 212 ft |
| Frontage | 62 |
| Depth | 212 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Cheektowaga |
Other Property Data for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo
21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,806 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $218,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $5,396.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,397 |
| Current property tax | $4,421 |
| Market value | $290,667 |
| Assessed value | $218,000 |
Assessment History for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272,500 | $218,000 | 24.7553 | $5,397 | -2.58% |
| 2024 | $239,560 | $218,000 | 25.41 | $5,539 | -7.60% |
| 2023 | $218,000 | $218,000 | 27.5 | $5,995 | +3.61% |
| 2022 | $191,400 | $191,400 | 30.23 | $5,786 | +15.59% |
| 2021 | $180,723 | $150,000 | 33.37 | $5,006 | +1.27% |
Permits for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Ashleaf Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 502 | 1.20 |
| Clinton Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 610 | 1.68 |
| Theodore Roosevelt School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.69 |
Nearest middle schools