Erie County  »  787 Borden Rd

787 Borden Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

787 Borden Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

787 Borden Road, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 787 Borden Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 114.200-6-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo

Sale date 01/27/2020
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,480

Lot & Building Information for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,640
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 160
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 787 Borden Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 787 Borden Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 787 Borden Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 has a total of 1,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 787 Borden Road, Buffalo, NY 14227?

787 Borden Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $173,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2020 $150,000

Title Documents for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2020 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,480
Market value $173,333
Assessed value $130,000

Assessment History for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $162,500 $130,000 26.7702 $3,480 -0.41%
2024 $142,857 $130,000 26.88 $3,494 -8.94%
2023 $130,000 $130,000 29.52 $3,838 -9.25%
2022 $130,000 $130,000 32.53 $4,229 +48.82%
2021 $96,386 $80,000 35.52 $2,842 -1.47%

Permits for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,621
Median age 48.4
Average household income $81,540
Family households 52.8%
Occupied housing units 9,979
Owner occupied units 66.9%
Average number of people per household 2.03
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $214,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $202,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 787 Borden Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Bobby Dr, Depew 1,870
93 Sherry Dr, Depew 1,508
817 Borden Rd, Buffalo 1,176 04/07/2020 $175,000