960 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
960 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 960 Borden Road, Depew |
| Zip code | 14043 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 114.200-10-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 960 Borden Road, Depew
| Sale date | 01/12/2023 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,398 |
Lot & Building Information for 960 Borden Road, Depew
| Building sqft | 1,594 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 538 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 538 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Depew |
Other Property Data for 960 Borden Road, Depew
- • Improvements for 960 Borden Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 960 Borden Road, Depew
960 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,594 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 960 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $239,000, the tax amount paid for 960 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 is $6,398.
When was 960 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?960 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 01/12/2023 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 960 Borden Road, Depew
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 960 Borden Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2023 | $220,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 960 Borden Road, Depew
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 960 Borden Road, Depew
Access detailed property tax data for 960 Borden Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,398 |
| Market value | $318,667 |
| Assessed value | $239,000 |
Assessment History for 960 Borden Road, Depew
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 960 Borden Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298,750 | $239,000 | 26.7702 | $6,398 | -0.41% |
| 2024 | $262,637 | $239,000 | 26.88 | $6,424 | -8.94% |
| 2023 | $239,000 | $239,000 | 29.52 | $7,055 | +3.53% |
| 2022 | $209,500 | $209,500 | 32.53 | $6,815 | +23.78% |
| 2021 | $186,747 | $155,000 | 35.52 | $5,506 | -1.47% |
Permits for 960 Borden Road, Depew
The complete history of permits filed for 960 Borden Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 960 Borden Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 960 Borden Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cayuga Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 864 | 1.29 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.76 |
| Clinton Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 610 | 1.95 |
Nearest middle schools