Erie County  »  14043  »  Benz Dr  »  47 Benz Dr

47 Benz Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

47 Benz Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Benz Drive, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Benz Drive, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 115.170-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Benz Drive, Depew

Sale date 08/17/2000
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,345

Lot & Building Information for 47 Benz Drive, Depew

Building sqft 1,336
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 110
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Benz Drive, Depew

• • Improvements for 47 Benz Drive, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Benz Drive, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Benz Drive, Depew, NY 14043?

47 Benz Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Benz Drive, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,000, the tax amount paid for 47 Benz Drive, Depew, NY 14043 is $4,738.

When was 47 Benz Drive, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Benz Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 08/17/2000 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Benz Drive, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Benz Drive, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2000 $75,000
06/14/1994 $81,000
12/16/1993 $78,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Benz Drive, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Benz Drive, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2000 - D
08/17/2000 - R
Deed
06/14/1994 - D
06/14/1994 - R
Deed
12/16/1993 - D
12/16/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Benz Drive, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Benz Drive, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,738
Current property tax $4,345
Market value $236,000
Assessed value $177,000

Assessment History for 47 Benz Drive, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Benz Drive, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,250 $177,000 26.7702 $4,738 -0.41%
2024 $194,505 $177,000 26.88 $4,758 -8.94%
2023 $177,000 $177,000 29.52 $5,225 +4.44%
2022 $153,800 $153,800 32.53 $5,003 +19.26%
2021 $142,300 $118,109 35.52 $4,195 -5.39%

Permits for 47 Benz Drive, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 47 Benz Drive, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Benz Drive, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Benz Drive, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.16
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.16
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 1.63
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.79
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 1.20
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.79
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 1.79
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.20