Erie County  »  113-115 Cayuga Creek Rd

113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 124.220-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo

Sale date 08/08/2024
Sale price $42,000
Arm's length
Property tax $808

Lot & Building Information for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1
Frontage 85
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14227?

The current market value is $35,867.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2024 $42,000
12/06/2023 $30,000
12/15/2017 $16,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Deed
12/06/2023 - D
12/06/2023 - R
Deed
12/15/2017 - D
12/15/2017 - R
Deed
11/23/2015 - D
11/23/2015 - R
Deed
09/14/1995 - D
09/14/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $808
Market value $35,867
Assessed value $26,900

Assessment History for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $33,625 $26,900 30.038 $808 -0.37%
2024 $29,560 $26,900 30.15 $811 -9.08%
2023 $26,900 $26,900 33.16 $892 -10.48%
2022 $26,900 $26,900 37.04 $996 +2.89%
2021 $25,904 $21,500 45.04 $968 -1.38%

Permits for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113-115 Cayuga Creek Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Theodore Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.56
Theodore Roosevelt School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.56
Our Lady of Czestochowa School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.79
Our Lady of Czestochowa School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.79
St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.40

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 6 Public 6-8 279 0.35
Our Lady of Czestochowa School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.79
St. Andrew School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.40