Erie County  »  111 Kelly Dr

111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 125.90-7-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 09/26/2024
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,592

Lot & Building Information for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 7,960
Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 0.692
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227?

111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1999 and has a total of 7,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,000, the tax amount paid for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $27,592.

When was 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 09/26/2024 for $650,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2024 $650,000
07/28/2006 $510,000
06/22/2006 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/26/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Deed
07/28/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Deed
06/22/2006 - D
06/22/2006 - R
Deed
08/04/1999 - D
08/04/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,592
Market value $633,333
Assessed value $475,000

Assessment History for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,750 $475,000 58.0891 $27,592 +129.96%
2024 $521,978 $475,000 25.26 $11,999 -10.01%
2023 $475,000 $475,000 28.07 $13,333 -9.89%
2022 $475,000 $475,000 31.15 $14,796 -8.19%
2021 $572,289 $475,000 33.93 $16,117 -0.44%

Permits for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,621
Median age 48.4
Average household income $81,540
Family households 52.8%
Occupied housing units 9,979
Owner occupied units 66.9%
Average number of people per household 2.03
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $214,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $202,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 111 Kelly Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Theresa Dr, Buffalo 1,220 05/09/2025 $1
77 Judith Dr, Buffalo 960 04/04/2019 $140,900
85 Judith Dr, Buffalo 1,104 08/27/2013 $125,000