Erie County  »  17 Lynnette CT

17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo
Zip code 14227
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 125.160-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo

Sale date 05/14/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,083

Lot & Building Information for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,355
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 139 ft X 78 ft
Frontage 139
Depth 78
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227?

17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,355 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,000, the tax amount paid for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $5,621.

When was 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 05/14/2014 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2014 $1

Title Documents for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2014 - D
05/14/2014 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,622
Current property tax $4,083
Market value $280,000
Assessed value $210,000

Assessment History for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,500 $210,000 26.7702 $5,622 -0.41%
2024 $230,769 $210,000 26.88 $5,645 -8.94%
2023 $210,000 $210,000 29.52 $6,199 +4.48%
2022 $182,400 $182,400 32.53 $5,933 +19.32%
2021 $168,675 $140,000 35.52 $4,973 -1.47%

Permits for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clinton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 610 1.34
Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 1.80
Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 1.80
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 2.18
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 2.18

Nearest middle schools

East Middle School 3 Public 6-8 582 2.14
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 2.18
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 2.18
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 2.23
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 2.74

Nearest high schools

Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 2.18
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 2.23
West Seneca East Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 811 2.37
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 2.99
Western Psychiatric Center NR Public 4, 6-12 32 3.06

Neighbors for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 17 Lynnette Court, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,505
62 Lynnette CT, Buffalo 1,832 07/29/1999 $122,000
66 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,722 09/07/2001 $121,500
50 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,478
13 Lynnette CT, Buffalo 1,120 05/02/2025 $235,000
25 Lynnette CT, Buffalo 1,148 10/18/2016 $145,000
391 Borden Rd, Buffalo 1,136 02/12/2007 $105,000
29 Lynnette CT, Buffalo 1,120 04/12/2005 $90,000
9 Lynnette CT, Buffalo 1,536 03/06/2003 $1
74 Lynnette CT, Buffalo 1,344 01/20/2012 $116,000
46 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,196 06/26/2014 $145,000
54 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,678 01/22/2009 $1
331 Borden Rd, Depew 1,536 02/08/2022 $1
395 Borden Rd, Buffalo 1,315 03/19/2021 $250,000
21 Lynnette CT, Buffalo 1,120 11/10/2005 $115,000
70 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,812 11/26/2022 $315,000
62 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,703
333 Borden Rd, Buffalo 1,817 10/25/2002 $75,000
66 Lynnette CT, Buffalo 1,326
70 Lynnette CT, Buffalo 1,120 02/14/2014 $120,000