Erie County  »  14043  »  Jessica Ln  »  6 Jessica Ln

6 Jessica Lane, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

6 Jessica Lane, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Jessica Lane, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Jessica Lane, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 126.50-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew

Sale date 11/21/2002
Sale price $128,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,165

Lot & Building Information for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew

Building sqft 2,412
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 141
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew

• • Improvements for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Jessica Lane, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew, NY 14043?

6 Jessica Lane, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Jessica Lane, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew, NY 14043 is $6,558.

When was 6 Jessica Lane, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Jessica Lane, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 11/21/2002 for $128,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2002 $128,000

Title Documents for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2002 - D
11/21/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,559
Current property tax $6,165
Market value $326,667
Assessed value $245,000

Assessment History for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,250 $245,000 26.7702 $6,559 -0.41%
2024 $269,231 $245,000 26.88 $6,586 -8.94%
2023 $245,000 $245,000 29.52 $7,232 +4.43%
2022 $212,900 $212,900 32.53 $6,926 +25.79%
2021 $186,747 $155,000 35.52 $5,506 -1.47%

Permits for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.55
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.55
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 1.82
Clinton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 610 2.01
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.21

Nearest middle schools

Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 1.63
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 2.02
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.21
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.49
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 2.67

Nearest high schools

Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 1.63
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 2.35
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 2.64
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 2.91
West Seneca East Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 811 3.07

Neighbors for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 6 Jessica Lane, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 N Transithill Dr, Depew 1,164 12/28/2006 $105,000
110 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,296 06/03/2005 $133,000
4804 Transit Rd, Depew 3,200
38 N Transithill Dr, Depew 2,354 05/29/2018 $1
46 N Transithill Dr, Depew 1,190 08/30/2000 $82,000
62 N Transithill Dr, Depew 1,428 03/30/1994 $87,000
42 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,584
54 N Transithill Dr, Depew 1,882 09/21/2017 $164,000
42 N Transithill Dr, Depew 1,346
34 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,268 08/30/2002 $130,000
4808 Transit Rd, Depew 1,554 03/04/2024 $245,000
12 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,344 03/01/2023 $306,000
106 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,658
30 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,298 05/07/2004 $134,000
38 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,490 06/19/2023 $305,000
46 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,196 06/26/2014 $145,000
102 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,704 04/02/2008 $1
50 N Transithill Dr, Depew 1,616 09/01/2020 $1
66 N Transithill Dr, Depew 2,020 06/17/1998 $99,000
18 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,380