8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14227 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Cheektowaga |
| Parcel ID | 125.160-2-55 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/03/2001 |
| Sale price | $89,301 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,202 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,664 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 127 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 127 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Depew |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo
8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $209,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 is $5,594.
When was 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227 was last sold in 07/03/2001 for $89,301.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, NY 14227. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,595 |
| Current property tax | $5,202 |
| Market value | $278,667 |
| Assessed value | $209,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261,250 | $209,000 | 26.7702 | $5,595 | -0.41% |
| 2024 | $229,670 | $209,000 | 26.88 | $5,618 | -8.94% |
| 2023 | $209,000 | $209,000 | 29.52 | $6,170 | +4.32% |
| 2022 | $181,800 | $181,800 | 32.53 | $5,914 | +17.25% |
| 2021 | $171,084 | $142,000 | 35.52 | $5,044 | -1.47% |
Permits for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 610 | 1.30 |
| Northwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 502 | 1.76 |
| Northwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 502 | 1.76 |
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 86 | 2.16 |
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 86 | 2.16 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 2.12 |
| Trinity Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 86 | 2.16 |
| Center Road Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-11 | 9 | 2.16 |
| Depew Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 427 | 2.24 |
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 2.76 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center Road Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-11 | 9 | 2.16 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 2.24 |
| West Seneca East Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 811 | 2.35 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 3.00 |
| Western Psychiatric Center | NR | Public | 4, 6-12 | 32 | 3.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 8 Lynnette Court, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,760 | 07/03/2008 | $1 |
| 34 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,212 | 04/24/2024 | $305,000 |
| 38 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,232 | 10/15/2003 | $106,000 |
| 373 Borden Rd, Buffalo | 1,198 | 05/20/2015 | $80,000 |
| 81 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,224 | 12/29/2014 | $138,000 |
| 93 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,260 | ||
| 6 Douglas Dr, Buffalo | 1,614 | 04/14/2015 | |
| 11 Douglas Dr, Buffalo | 1,204 | 05/04/2020 | $115,000 |
| 46 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,120 | 04/09/2015 | |
| 365 Borden Rd, Buffalo | 1,326 | 08/18/2009 | $95,000 |
| 12 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,357 | ||
| 42 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,332 | 05/29/2009 | $1 |
| 351 Borden Rd, Buffalo | 1,120 | 02/03/2017 | $1 |
| 357 Borden Rd, Depew | 1,706 | 04/11/2013 | $115,000 |
| 85 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,160 | 12/09/1996 | $1 |
| 26 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,148 | 06/06/2013 | $1 |
| 30 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,120 | 07/12/2013 | $111,000 |
| 77 Lynnette CT, Buffalo | 1,176 | 08/06/1997 | $91,500 |
| 10 Douglas Dr, Buffalo | 1,120 | 03/04/2014 | $1 |
| 387 Borden Rd, Buffalo | 1,176 | 10/25/2017 | $1 |