Erie County  »  14043  »  N Transithill Dr  »  6 N Transithill Dr

6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 126.90-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew

Sale date 03/30/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $21,952

Lot & Building Information for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew

Building sqft 11,700
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.74
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 210
Year built 1987
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew

• • Improvements for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, NY 14043?

6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1987 and has a total of 11,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $820,000, the tax amount paid for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, NY 14043 is $21,951.

When was 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 03/30/2006 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 10 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2006 $1
03/23/2005 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2006 - D
03/30/2006 - R
Deed
03/23/2005 - D
03/23/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,952
Market value $1,093,333
Assessed value $820,000

Assessment History for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,025,000 $820,000 26.7702 $21,952 -0.41%
2024 $901,099 $820,000 26.88 $22,042 -8.94%
2023 $820,000 $820,000 29.52 $24,206 +28.30%
2022 $580,000 $580,000 32.53 $18,867 +18.18%
2021 $541,529 $449,469 35.52 $15,965 -1.47%

Permits for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 6 North Transithill Drive, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1459 French Rd, Depew 3,302 10/20/2020 $3,970
1449 French Rd, Depew 6,360 04/17/1995 $600,000
93 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,296 08/29/2025 $422,000
25 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,464 06/04/2007 $165,000
81 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,478 07/22/2021 $275,000
77 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,708 07/23/2024 $1
4814 Transit Rd, Depew 06/28/2024 $1,300,000
21 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,632 10/13/2009
97 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,394 03/18/1996 $1
22 N Transithill Dr, Depew 1,190
26 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,318 09/21/2022 $330,000
73 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,631 10/11/2018 $1
26 N Transithill Dr, Depew 1,353 02/13/2024 $1
30 N Transithill Dr, Depew 1,754
22 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,380
29 Jessica Ln, Depew 2,590 08/22/2005 $163,000
1455 French Rd, Depew 5,406 11/01/1994 $770,000
1435 French Rd, Depew 2,426 10/08/1999 $143,300
85 Jessica Ln, Depew 1,631 09/28/2015 $192,000