Erie County  »  14051  »  Field Brook Dr  »  5774 Field Brook Dr

5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, NY 14051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, NY 14051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst
Zip code 14051
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 57.50-7-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst

Sale date 09/01/2022
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,421

Lot & Building Information for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst

Building sqft 2,624
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 181
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst

• • Improvements for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, NY 14051?

5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, NY 14051 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, NY 14051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $649,000, the tax amount paid for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, NY 14051 is $9,951.

When was 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, NY 14051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, NY 14051 was last sold in 09/01/2022 for $715,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2022 $715,000
06/17/1997 $214,950
03/07/1997 $45,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Deed
06/17/1997 - D
06/17/1997 - R
Deed
03/07/1997 - D
03/07/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst

Access detailed property tax data for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, NY 14051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,951
Current property tax $9,421
Market value $649,000
Assessed value $649,000

Assessment History for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $649,000 $649,000 15.3333 $9,951 +11.27%
2024 $628,750 $503,000 17.78 $8,943 -6.12%
2023 $484,211 $460,000 20.71 $9,527 -11.04%
2022 $460,000 $460,000 23.28 $10,709 +22.12%
2021 $402,200 $370,000 23.7 $8,769 -4.24%

Permits for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst

The complete history of permits filed for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5774 Field Brook Drive, East Amherst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 0.35
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.52
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.52
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.96
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 0.35
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.52
Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 2.38
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.54