Erie County  »  14051  »  Roll Rd  »  8033 Roll Rd

8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 Property Information

8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, NY 14051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst
Zip code 14051
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 57.90-7-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst

Sale date 04/22/2003
Sale price $167,550
Arm's length
Property tax $7,820

Lot & Building Information for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst

Building sqft 4,680
Total sqft 4,680
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.46
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 200 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 100
Depth 200
Year built 1975
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Garage sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst

• • Improvements for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, NY 14051?

8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 was built in 1975 and has a total of 4,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510,000, the tax amount paid for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 is $7,819.

When was 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, NY 14051 was last sold in 04/22/2003 for $167,550.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2003 $167,550

Title Documents for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2003 - D
04/22/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst

Access detailed property tax data for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, NY 14051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,820
Market value $510,000
Assessed value $510,000

Assessment History for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,000 $510,000 15.3333 $7,820 +65.97%
2024 $331,250 $265,000 17.78 $4,712 -14.15%
2023 $278,947 $265,000 20.71 $5,488 -11.04%
2022 $265,000 $265,000 23.28 $6,169 +4.12%
2021 $271,700 $250,000 23.7 $5,925 -4.24%

Permits for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst

The complete history of permits filed for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,739
Median age 44.8
Average household income $162,221
Family households 74.0%
Occupied housing units 8,007
Owner occupied units 81.5%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst

Here are the neighbors for 8033 Roll Road, East Amherst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5713 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,339 10/15/2009 $1
5731 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,350 11/26/2018 $325,000
8190 Roll Rd, East Amherst 3,400 07/21/2008 $260,000
5719 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,376 09/15/2016 $10
5725 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,378 11/07/2009 $232,000
5743 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,310
5683 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,180 03/01/1999 $170,000
8080 Roll Rd, East Amherst 1,464 12/28/2011 $127,000
8070 Roll Rd, East Amherst 768
8220 Roll Rd, East Amherst 3,006 08/20/2009 $257,500
5761 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 3,060
5755 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,648 08/09/1995 $210,000
5737 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,305 07/17/2008 $212,000
5707 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,470
5701 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,494
5749 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,422 02/28/2020 $366,000
5575 Transit Rd, Buffalo 4,524 03/17/2005 $200,000
8090 Roll Rd, East Amherst 1,894 06/22/2023 $1
8110 Roll Rd, East Amherst 2,329 08/09/2002 $1
5689 Kippen Dr, East Amherst 2,810 05/18/2023 $1