8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14221 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Clarence |
| Parcel ID | 57.110-2-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo
| Sale date | 06/26/2015 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,011 |
Lot & Building Information for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,620 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Lot dimensions | 45 ft X 75 ft |
| Frontage | 45 |
| Depth | 75 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo
8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $392,000, the tax amount paid for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $6,010.
When was 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 06/26/2015 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,011 |
| Market value | $392,000 |
| Assessed value | $392,000 |
Assessment History for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392,000 | $392,000 | 15.3333 | $6,011 | -0.57% |
| 2024 | $425,000 | $340,000 | 17.78 | $6,045 | -14.15% |
| 2023 | $357,895 | $340,000 | 20.71 | $7,041 | -11.04% |
| 2022 | $340,000 | $340,000 | 23.28 | $7,915 | +28.45% |
| 2021 | $282,600 | $260,000 | 23.7 | $6,162 | -4.24% |
Permits for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8465 Chadway Court, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transit Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 872 | 1.05 |
| Sheridan Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 519 | 2.03 |
| Ledgeview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 473 | 2.04 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 2.11 |
| St Marys School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 2.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transit Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 872 | 1.05 |