Erie County  »  67 Sutherland

67 Sutherland, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

67 Sutherland, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Sutherland, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Sutherland, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 57.140-5-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 03/27/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,898

Lot & Building Information for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,534
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 75
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Williamsville

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Sutherland, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo, NY 14221?

67 Sutherland, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,534 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Sutherland, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $385,000, the tax amount paid for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $5,903.

When was 67 Sutherland, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 Sutherland, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 03/27/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2024 $1
05/15/1997 $171,000
07/31/1995 $173,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2024 - D
04/01/2024 - R
Deed
05/15/1997 - D
05/15/1997 - R
Deed
07/31/1995 - D
07/31/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,903
Current property tax $4,898
Market value $385,000
Assessed value $385,000

Assessment History for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,000 $385,000 15.3333 $5,903 +2.16%
2024 $406,250 $325,000 17.78 $5,779 -14.15%
2023 $342,105 $325,000 20.71 $6,731 -18.79%
2022 $356,000 $356,000 23.28 $8,288 +42.73%
2021 $266,300 $245,000 23.7 $5,807 -4.24%

Permits for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.09
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 1.90
Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 1.98
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 2.07
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 2.07

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.09
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.20
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 2.25
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 2.41
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.41

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 1.53
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.41
Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 2.95
Williamsville North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,321 3.39
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 3.41

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5442 Center Pine Ln, Buffalo 3,411 07/14/1995 $297,226
5406 Center Pine Ln, Buffalo 3,898 07/01/2021 $751,500
5430 Center Pine Ln, Buffalo 3,357 07/21/2003 $1
8260 Oakway Ln, Buffalo 3,070 09/03/2021 $636,500
5438 Center Pine Ln, Buffalo 3,936 03/31/2023 $890,499
44 Ainsley CT, Buffalo 1,793 07/31/2008 $260,500
5401 Via Del Sole, Buffalo 2,902 06/24/2002 $285,000
5411 Via Del Sole, Buffalo 3,046 07/23/2021 $1
43 Ainsley CT, Buffalo 1,821 05/23/2025 $1
5391 Via Del Sole, Buffalo 3,037 04/05/1999 $249,890
5423 Via Del Sole, Buffalo 3,563 02/06/2002 $1
5431 Via Del Sole, Buffalo 3,456 03/31/2008 $387,000
5402 Center Pine Ln, Buffalo 3,910 06/29/2012 $435,000
5434 Center Pine Ln, Buffalo 3,612 02/08/2023 $765,000
5426 Center Pine Ln, Buffalo 4,645 11/05/2009 $1
8266 Oakway Ln, Buffalo 2,812 11/01/2012 $375,000
66 Sutherland, Buffalo 1,842 09/12/2019 $365,000
8250 Oakway Ln, Buffalo 3,736 12/05/2019 $495,000
5375 Via Del Sole, Buffalo 3,634 08/09/2024 $1,030,000
5417 Via Del Sole, Buffalo 3,448 07/31/1998 $300,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 67 Sutherland, Buffalo

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report