Erie County  »  8091 Greiner Rd

8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 57.170-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo

Sale date 06/25/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,385

Lot & Building Information for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,866
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 195 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 195
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,866 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,000, the tax amount paid for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $4,385.

When was 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 06/25/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2022 $1
08/25/2015 $1
07/30/2007 $102,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2022 - D
06/25/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/25/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Deed
07/30/2007 - D
07/30/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,385
Market value $286,000
Assessed value $286,000

Assessment History for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $286,000 $286,000 15.3333 $4,385 +29.81%
2024 $237,500 $190,000 17.78 $3,378 -14.15%
2023 $200,000 $190,000 20.71 $3,935 -11.04%
2022 $190,000 $190,000 23.28 $4,423 +12.57%
2021 $180,200 $165,800 23.7 $3,929 +3.77%

Permits for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.10
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.20
Country Parkway Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-4 545 1.20
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 1.49
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 1.10
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 1.49
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 1.49
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.84
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 2.65

Nearest high schools

Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 1.29
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 1.49
Williamsville South High School 8 Public 9-12 857 2.50
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 2.69
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 2.89

Neighbors for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 8091 Greiner Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5320 Vista Ave, Buffalo 1,360 10/03/2017 $210,000
5273 Greenhurst Rd, Buffalo 1,289 08/26/2025 $1
5330 Vista Ave, Buffalo 2,584 11/03/2022 $535,000
5285 Vista Ave, Buffalo 1,746 05/23/2022 $1
8064 Greiner Rd, Buffalo 1,464 10/05/2001 $128,100
5291 Greenhurst Rd, Buffalo 1,397 11/10/2015 $1
8103 Greiner Rd, Buffalo 06/07/2021 $15,000
5230 Ledge Ln, Buffalo 1,710 08/20/2002 $130,000
8085 Greiner Rd, Buffalo 1,008 12/21/2001 $90,000
5281 Greenhurst Rd, Buffalo 1,189 09/26/2008 $132,000
5240 Ledge Ln, Buffalo 1,573 08/10/2000 $1
5310 Vista Ave, Buffalo 1,858 02/22/2016 $202,000
5297 Greenhurst Rd, Buffalo 1,449 07/20/2017 $192,000
5305 Greenhurst Rd, Buffalo 1,501 09/12/2023 $299,000
5275 Vista Ave, Buffalo 2,000 02/23/1999 $96,000
5341 Vista Ave, Buffalo 1,671 08/14/2014 $156,000
5224 Ledge Ln, Buffalo 1,562 07/17/2020 $225,000
5302 Vista Ave, Buffalo 1,628 11/15/2024 $299,000
5315 Greenhurst Rd, Buffalo 1,530 05/24/2023 $319,918
8110 Greiner Rd, Buffalo 12/27/2018