Erie County  »  8111 Sheridan Dr

8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 70.30-1-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,775

Lot & Building Information for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,457
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 77 ft X 360 ft
Frontage 77
Depth 360
Year built 1945
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 1,457 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $160,000
02/08/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2015 - D
07/31/2015 - R
Deed
02/08/2001 - D
06/20/2001 - R
Deed
02/08/2001 - D
06/20/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,775
Market value $275,000
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,000 $275,000 13.7261 $3,775 +14.52%
2024 $250,000 $200,000 16.48 $3,296 -14.08%
2023 $210,526 $200,000 19.18 $3,836 -5.38%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 20.27 $4,054 -1.41%
2021 $217,400 $200,000 20.56 $4,112 -6.67%

Permits for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 8111 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8135 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo
8137 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 2,688
5160 Elmcroft CT, Clarence 2,746 11/02/1994 $100,000
8131 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo 8,748 01/12/2001 $6,500