Erie County  »  8625 Sheridan Dr

8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 70.110-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 11/14/2011
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,775

Lot & Building Information for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,844
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.35
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 495 ft
Frontage 132
Depth 495
Year built 1953
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 1,844 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $275,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2011 $170,000
03/16/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2011 - D
11/14/2011 - R
Deed
03/16/2010 - D
03/18/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,775
Market value $275,000
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,000 $275,000 13.7261 $3,775 +6.53%
2024 $268,750 $215,000 16.48 $3,543 -14.08%
2023 $226,316 $215,000 19.18 $4,124 -5.38%
2022 $215,000 $215,000 20.27 $4,358 +11.56%
2021 $206,500 $190,000 20.56 $3,906 -6.67%

Permits for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 8625 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.