Erie County  »  4575 Boncrest E

4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 70.160-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo

Sale date 06/09/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,024

Lot & Building Information for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,134
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 138 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 138
Depth 150
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, NY 14221?

4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,134 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,000, the tax amount paid for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $5,325.

When was 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 06/09/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2025 $1

Title Documents for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2025 - D
06/12/2025 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,326
Current property tax $5,024
Market value $388,000
Assessed value $388,000

Assessment History for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,000 $388,000 13.7261 $5,326 +17.94%
2024 $342,500 $274,000 16.48 $4,516 -14.08%
2023 $288,421 $274,000 19.18 $5,255 -5.38%
2022 $274,000 $274,000 20.27 $5,554 +5.11%
2021 $279,300 $257,000 20.56 $5,284 -6.67%

Permits for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 0.12
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 0.67
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 0.67
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 464 0.98
Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 0.67
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.82
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.43
St Gregory The Great School NR Private PK-8 540 2.43
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 2.77

Nearest high schools

Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 1.69
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 2.43
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 2.87
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 3.07
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 3.16

Neighbors for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 4575 Boncrest E, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8677 Sheridan Hill Dr, Buffalo 2,705 09/15/2006 $212,500
4640 W Overlook Dr, Buffalo 1,655 02/12/1998 $105,000
4560 Boncrest E, Buffalo 47,300
4580 Boncrest E, Buffalo 2,482 09/07/2023 $323,500
4650 Overlook Dr, Buffalo 1,840
4680 Greenbriar Rd, Buffalo 4,131 02/06/2015 $369,790
4570 Boncrest E, Buffalo 1,861 08/15/2019 $232,500
8667 Sheridan Hill Dr, Buffalo 2,116 03/24/2017 $295,000
4655 Greenbriar Rd, Buffalo 4,703 10/14/2014 $585,000
4590 Boncrest E, Buffalo 1,883 01/14/2021 $220,000
8654 Sheridan Hill Dr, Buffalo 2,670 07/16/2021 $300,000
4636 W Overlook Dr, Buffalo 1,399 04/09/2010 $1
4625 Boncrest E, Buffalo 2,172 07/01/2019 $1
8644 Sheridan Hill Dr, Buffalo 2,408 10/05/2020 $313,500
4595 Boncrest E, Buffalo 1,844 12/12/2014 $180,000
4615 Boncrest E, Buffalo 2,648 02/25/2019 $1
8657 Sheridan Hill Dr, Buffalo 2,121 09/30/2021 $365,000
4618 E Overlook Dr, Buffalo 1,401 02/01/2023 $270,000
4600 E Overlook Dr, Buffalo 2,533 01/31/2000 $145,000
4590 E Overlook Dr, Buffalo 1,708 02/13/2019 $216,000