Erie County  »  14031  »  Donnington Rd  »  5001 Donnington Rd

5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 71.80-1-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence

Sale date 10/25/2017
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,629

Lot & Building Information for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence

Building sqft 7,690
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 10.31
Lot dimensions 149 ft X 1,566 ft
Frontage 149
Depth 1,566
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 6
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence

• • Improvements for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, NY 14031?

5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1998 and has a total of 7,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, NY 14031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,450,000, the tax amount paid for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, NY 14031 is $33,628.

When was 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, NY 14031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, NY 14031 was last sold in 10/25/2017 for $1,800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2017 $1,800,000
11/10/2005 $1,500,000
08/10/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2017 - D
10/25/2017 - R
Deed
11/10/2005 - D
11/10/2005 - R
Deed
08/10/2004 - D
08/13/2004 - R
Deed
07/22/2002 - D
07/22/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,629
Market value $2,450,000
Assessed value $2,450,000

Assessment History for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,450,000 $2,450,000 13.7261 $33,629 +7.40%
2024 $2,375,000 $1,900,000 16.48 $31,312 -14.08%
2023 $2,000,000 $1,900,000 19.18 $36,442 -5.38%
2022 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 20.27 $38,513 +7.04%
2021 $1,902,200 $1,750,000 20.56 $35,980 -6.67%

Permits for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5001 Donnington Road, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 1.05
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 2.06
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 2.34
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.85
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.85

Nearest middle schools

Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 0.88
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 2.85
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 3.07
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 4.11