Erie County  »  14031  »  Thompson Rd  »  4830 Thompson Rd

4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 71.90-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence

Sale date 05/03/2019
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,511

Lot & Building Information for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence

Building sqft 8,393
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.7
Frontage 544
Year built 1824
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence

• • Improvements for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence

How many sq. ft. does 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, NY 14031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, NY 14031 has a total of 8,393 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, NY 14031?

4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1824 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2019 $725,000

Title Documents for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,511
Market value $2,150,000
Assessed value $2,150,000

Assessment History for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,150,000 $2,150,000 13.7261 $29,511 +11.92%
2024 $2,000,000 $1,600,000 16.48 $26,368 -14.08%
2023 $1,684,211 $1,600,000 19.18 $30,688 -5.38%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 20.27 $32,432 +200.46%
2021 $570,700 $525,000 20.56 $10,794 -6.67%

Permits for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,885
Median age 51.6
Average household income $142,414
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 4,202
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 4830 Thompson Road, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4780 Spaulding Dr, Clarence 4,165 05/25/2021 $839,900
9530 The Maples, Clarence 4,145 02/17/2012 $375,000
9119 Hillview Dr, Clarence 3,300 05/09/2025 $650,000