Erie County  »  14031  »  Shisler Rd  »  4400 Shisler Rd

4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 72-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence

Sale date 12/15/2023
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,726

Lot & Building Information for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence

Building sqft 6,930
Total sqft 17,407
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 0.4
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 581
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence

• • Improvements for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence

How many sq. ft. does 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, NY 14031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, NY 14031 has a total of 6,930 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, NY 14031?

4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2023 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2023 - D
01/26/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,726
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,155,000 $1,155,000 13.7261 $15,854 +35.49%
2024 $887,500 $710,000 16.48 $11,701 -14.08%
2023 $747,368 $710,000 19.18 $13,618 -5.38%
2022 $710,000 $710,000 20.27 $14,392 -0.00%
2021 $760,900 $700,000 20.56 $14,392 -6.67%

Permits for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,885
Median age 51.6
Average household income $142,414
Family households 63.6%
Occupied housing units 4,202
Owner occupied units 80.6%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $287,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 4400 Shisler Road, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4859 Pineledge Dr E, Clarence 3,052
4940 Winding Ln, Clarence 2,970 11/26/1997 $165,000