Erie County  »  14031  »  Bank St  »  5000 Bank St

5000 Bank Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

5000 Bank Street, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5000 Bank Street, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5000 Bank Street, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 72.60-4-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence

Current property tax $6,918

Lot & Building Information for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence

Building sqft 1,950
Total sqft 2,778
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 142 ft X 327 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 142
Depth 327
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence

• • Improvements for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5000 Bank Street, Clarence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence, NY 14031?

5000 Bank Street, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5000 Bank Street, Clarence, NY 14031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $526,000, the tax amount paid for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence, NY 14031 is $7,219.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,220
Current property tax $6,918
Market value $526,000
Assessed value $526,000

Assessment History for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $526,000 $526,000 13.7261 $7,220 +59.31%
2024 $343,750 $275,000 16.48 $4,532 -14.08%
2023 $289,474 $275,000 19.18 $5,275 -5.38%
2022 $275,000 $275,000 20.27 $5,574 +4.28%
2021 $282,600 $260,000 20.56 $5,346 -6.67%

Permits for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 2.62
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 2.87
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 3.88
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 4.21
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 4.35

Nearest middle schools

Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 1.03
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 4.21
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 4.35
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 5.61
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 5.96

Nearest high schools

Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 2.14
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 5.31
Akron High School 7 Public 9-12 414 5.97
Williamsville East High School 9 Public 9-12 981 6.06
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 6.17

Neighbors for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 5000 Bank Street, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5010 Bank St, Clarence 1,260 12/08/2020 $195,000
5075 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 1,717 03/01/2011 $1
5131 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 1,695 06/13/2019 $290,000
5020 Bank St, Clarence 1,705 08/21/2009 $169,900
5040 Bank St, Clarence 1,840 02/21/2006 $1
5092 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 2,796 11/27/2018 $344,900
5120 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 2,912 11/15/2021 $485,000
5110 Bank St, Clarence 2,222 09/08/2021 $1
5100 Bank St, Clarence 2,344 02/27/2019 $1
5030 Bank St, Clarence 1,383 08/26/1999 $111,500
5042 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 12/16/2022 $100,000
5065 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 2,486 12/08/2023 $370,000
5044 Bank St, Clarence 1,588 04/21/2004 $115,000
5120 Bank St, Clarence 3,904 11/22/1995 $209,000
5059 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 2,804 08/31/1995 $166,800
5111 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 1,897 10/30/2007 $200,000
4990 Bank St, Clarence 936 01/09/2019 $168,000
5050 Bank St, Clarence 2,048
5060 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 05/19/2025 $100,000
5095 Brookhaven Dr, Clarence 2,299 07/16/2001 $210,000