4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information
4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence |
| Zip code | 14031 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Clarence |
| Parcel ID | 72.110-4-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence
| Sale date | 11/20/2015 |
| Sale price | $174,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,639 |
Lot & Building Information for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence
| Building sqft | 1,954 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Lot dimensions | 97 ft X 166 ft |
| Frontage | 97 |
| Depth | 166 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Clarence |
Other Property Data for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence
- • Improvements for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence
4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,954 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, NY 14031 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $338,000, the tax amount paid for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, NY 14031 is $4,639.
When was 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, NY 14031 last sold and what was the last sale price?4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, NY 14031 was last sold in 11/20/2015 for $174,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2015 | $174,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence
Access detailed property tax data for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,639 |
| Market value | $338,000 |
| Assessed value | $338,000 |
Assessment History for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338,000 | $338,000 | 13.7261 | $4,639 | +15.38% |
| 2024 | $305,000 | $244,000 | 16.48 | $4,021 | -14.08% |
| 2023 | $256,842 | $244,000 | 19.18 | $4,680 | -5.38% |
| 2022 | $244,000 | $244,000 | 20.27 | $4,946 | +33.64% |
| 2021 | $195,700 | $180,000 | 20.56 | $3,701 | -6.67% |
Permits for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence
The complete history of permits filed for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4925 Schurr Road, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ledgeview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 473 | 3.13 |
| Clarence Center Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 372 | 3.31 |
| Sheridan Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 519 | 4.37 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 4.59 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 4.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 972 | 1.52 |