Erie County  »  14031  »  Homestead Ln  »  4375 Homestead Ln

4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, NY 14031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence
Zip code 14031
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 72.180-4-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence

Sale date 03/26/2010
Sale price $283,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,862

Lot & Building Information for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence

Building sqft 3,071
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 222 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 222
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence

• • Improvements for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, NY 14031?

4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,071 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543,000, the tax amount paid for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 is $7,453.

When was 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, NY 14031 was last sold in 03/26/2010 for $283,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2010 $283,000
07/16/2004 $283,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2010 - D
03/26/2010 - R
Deed
07/16/2004 - D
07/16/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence

Access detailed property tax data for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,453
Current property tax $6,862
Market value $543,000
Assessed value $543,000

Assessment History for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $543,000 $543,000 13.7261 $7,453 +23.91%
2024 $456,250 $365,000 16.48 $6,015 -14.08%
2023 $384,211 $365,000 19.18 $7,001 -5.38%
2022 $365,000 $365,000 20.27 $7,399 +4.30%
2021 $375,000 $345,000 20.56 $7,093 -6.67%

Permits for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence

The complete history of permits filed for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 2.63
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 3.31
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 3.46
Clarence Center Elementary School 6 Public K-5 372 3.58
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 3.83

Nearest middle schools

Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 1.76
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 3.31
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 3.83
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.28
St John The Baptist School NR Private PK-8 119 5.35

Nearest high schools

Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 1.71
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 4.30
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 5.66
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 5.79
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 6.07

Neighbors for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence

Here are the neighbors for 4375 Homestead Lane, Clarence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4365 Homestead Ln, Clarence 2,864
4329 Autumn Trl, Clarence 2,617 02/17/2016 $315,000
4485 Ransom Rd, Clarence 1,329 05/03/2007 $136,000
4495 Ransom Rd, Clarence 1,594
4337 Autumn Trl, Clarence 3,009 07/29/2011 $320,000
4333 Autumn Trl, Clarence 3,027 11/10/2011 $326,000
4321 Autumn Trl, Clarence 4,251
4320 Autumn Trl, Clarence 3,302 01/25/2013 $400,000
4515 Ransom Rd, Clarence 2,473 12/30/2022 $339,999
4475 Shisler Rd, Clarence 1,696
4355 Homestead Ln, Clarence 2,457 09/07/2010 $1
10565 Bergtold Rd, Clarence 2,116 01/26/2024 $1
4328 Autumn Trl, Clarence 2,971 12/15/1995 $38,000
4505 Ransom Rd, Clarence 1,629 02/14/2019 $182,500
4455 Shisler Rd, Clarence 10/30/1995
4343 Homestead Ln, Clarence 2,530 04/23/2019
4385 Homestead Ln, Clarence 3,062 10/02/2014 $324,000
4490 Shisler Rd, Clarence 2,664
4525 Ransom Rd, Clarence 2,554 07/02/1998 $135,000
4325 Autumn Trl, Clarence 2,812 06/29/2007 $325,000