Erie County  »  8411 Main St

8411 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

8411 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8411 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8411 Main Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Clarence
Parcel ID 82.60-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo

Sale date 07/24/2009
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,707

Lot & Building Information for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 6,801
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 1.5
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 364 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 364
Year built 2007
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8411 Main Street, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 8411 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 8411 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 has a total of 6,801 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8411 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14221?

8411 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2009 $1,500,000
04/24/2008 $488,595
06/09/2005 $349,375
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2009 - D
05/24/2011 - R
Deed
04/24/2008 - D
04/24/2008 - R
Deed
06/09/2005 - D
06/09/2005 - R
Deed
02/15/2005 - D
02/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,707
Market value $1,800,000
Assessed value $1,800,000

Assessment History for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 13.7261 $24,707 -16.01%
2024 $2,231,250 $1,785,000 16.48 $29,417 -14.08%
2023 $1,878,947 $1,785,000 19.18 $34,236 -5.38%
2022 $1,785,000 $1,785,000 20.27 $36,182 -1.41%
2021 $1,940,200 $1,785,000 20.56 $36,700 -6.67%

Permits for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,255
Median age 47.3
Average household income $126,287
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 24,532
Owner occupied units 75.0%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $338,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 8411 Main Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4235 Thornwood Ln, Buffalo 2,838 06/25/2007 $345,000
4252 Susan Dr, Buffalo 1,752 08/09/2024 $411,100
4220 Clardon Dr, Buffalo 2,454 04/29/2024 $1